AUTUMN 2016 - FINALS

DIVISION 1

Premier Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2

Who Cares 4 vs Avengers 10         GINNINDERRA TAVERN

180's - Darren Calder (2), Rob Waters (2), Steve Cowie

 

Winner through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 15th June

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4

Off Tap 10 vs D Chosen Few 6       GINNINDERRA TAVERN

180's - Steven Sheffield

 

Winner to play Loser Semi-Final 1 on Wednesday 8th June

Preliminary Final:

Who Cares 10 vs Off Tap 4                     GINNINDERRA TAVERN

180's - Darren Calder

Winner through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 15th June

Grand Final:

Avengers 10 vs Who Cares 6            (15th June)

 180's - Darren Calder 2, Tazz                PAGE TAVERN

WINNERS - THE AVENGERS!
A Grade
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2

FUBAR 10 vs Dart Vaders 4                       FRASER TAVERN

144 Peg Out - Paul Murta

 

Winner through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 15th June

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4

Who Gives A 6 vs Sharp As A Dart 10      FRASER TAVERN

 

Winner to play Loser Semi-Final 1 on Wednesday 8th June

Preliminary Final:

Dart Vaders 6 vs Sharp As A Dart 10    BELCONNEN BOWLING CLUB

14 Darter - Adam Hanson

 

Winner through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 15th June

Grand Final:

FUBAR 8 vs Sharp As A Dart  10             (15th June)

180 - Paul Murta                                         FRASER TAVERN

WINNERS - SHARP AS A DART!

DIVISION 2

B Grade
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2

Fraser Lions 8 vs Fraser Pigs 3       FRASER TAVERN

180's - Wes Malton, Podge

 

Winner through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 15th June

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4

Misfits 8 vs Kaleen 26'ers 2             PAGE TAVERN

 

Winner to play Loser Semi-Final 1 on Wednesday 8th June

Preliminary Final:

Fraser Pigs 4 vs Misfits 8                 FRASER TAVERN                       

 

Winner through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 15th June

Grand Final:

Fraser Lions 7 vs Misfits 8               (15th June)

                                                               FRASER TAVERN

WINNERS - MISFITS!
C Grade
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2

Duble Truble 8 vs GT Old Darts 4     GINNINDERRA TAVERN

 

Winner through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 15th June

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4

Bandits 7 vs Dicky Darts 8               KALEEN BAR & BISTRO

 

Winner to play Loser Semi-Final 1 on Wednesday 8th June

Preliminary Final:

GT Old Darts 7 vs Dicky Darts 8      GINNINDERRA TAVERN

 

Winner through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 15th June

Grand Final:

Duble Truble 8 vs Dicky Darts 1              (15th June)

                                                                 BELCONNEN SOCCER CLUB

WINNERS - DUBLE TRUBLE!

DIVISION 3

D Grade
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2

Flight Club 8 vs CHAD 4                         BELCONNEN SOCCER CLUB

 

Winner through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 15th June

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4

Sith Happens 6 vs Sons of Anakin 8     BELCONNEN BOWLING CLUB

 

Winner to play Loser Semi-Final 1 on Wednesday 8th June

Preliminary Final:

CHAD 6 vs Sons Of Anakin 8                 BELCONNEN SOCCER CLUB

  

Winner through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 15th June

Grand Final:

Flight Club 8 vs Sons Of Anakin 4                   (15th June)

108 Peg Out - Rowan Kennedy               BELCONNEN BOWLING CLUB

 

WINNERS - FLIGHT CLUB!