SPRING 2019 - FINALS

DIVISION 1

Premier Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 20th November

Wotz D Point 10 vs 7 Who Cares                               BELCONNEN  BOWLO

Wotz D Point through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 4 December

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 20th November

Who Gives A 10 vs 8 FUBAR                                     GINNINDERRA TAVERN

 

Who Gives A to play Who Cares on Wednesday 27th December

Preliminary Final:
Wed 27th November

Who Cares 8 vs 10 Who Gives A                               GINNINDERRA TAVERN

Who Gives A through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 4 December

Grand Final:
Wed 4th December

Wotz D Point vs Who Gives A            @ Belconnen Bowlo

        

      PREMIER WINNERS
WOTZ D POINT
     
A Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 20th November

Siren Seamen 9 vs 10 Off Tap                                        SIREN BAR

Off Tap through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 4 December

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 20th November

Check Us Out 10 vs 7 Choppers                                     BELCONNEN  BOWLO

 

Check Us Out to play Siren Seamen on Wednesday 27th December

Preliminary Final:
Wed 27th November

Siren Seamen 10 vs 3 Check Us Out                                    SIREN BAR

Siren Seamen through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 4 December

Grand Final:
Wed 4th December

Off Tap vs Siren Seamen                @ Ginninderra Tavern

        

      A GRADE WINNERS
SIREN SEAMEN
     

DIVISION 2

B Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 20th November

Dartaholics 8 vs 6 Wookies                                     GINNINDERRA TAVERN

Dartaholics through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 4 December

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 20th November

RougeOne80 vs BYE                                         N/A

 

To play Wookies on Wednesday 27th December

Preliminary Final:
Wed 27th November

Wookies 8 vs 3 RogueOne80                                          BELCONNEN BOWLO

Wookies through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 4 December

Grand Final:
Wed 4th December

Dartaholics 6 vs 8 Wookies                  @Siren Bar       

     B GRADE WINNERS
WOOKIES
     
C Grade:
Best of 3 Series
Wed 20th November
Wed 27th November
Wed 4 December (if needed)

Eagle Eyes 8 vs 3 Moby's Mongrels    FRASER TAVERN

        

Moby's Mongrels 8 vs 6 Eagle Eyes    MOBY DICKS TAVERN

        

Eagle Eyes 8 vs 1 Moby's Mongrels    FRASER TAVERN

        

      C GRADE WINNERS
EAGLE EYES
     

DIVISION 3

D Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 20th November

Dicky Darts 8 vs 7 Sith Happens                               MOBY DICKS TAVERN

Dicky Darts through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 4 December

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 20th November

Hackers 7 vs 8 Shafted                                                GOLD CREEK GOLF CLUB

 

Shafted to play Sith Happens on Wednesday 27th December

Preliminary Final:
Wed 27th November

Sith Happens 2 vs 8 Shafted                                       BELCONNEN BOWLO

Shafted through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 4 December

Grand Final:
Wed 4th December

Dicky Darts 8 vs 3 Shafted                        @Moby Dick's Tavern

        

      D GRADE WINNERS
DICKY DARTS