AUTUMN 2018 - FINALS

DIVISION 1

Premier Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 13th June

Who Cares 10 vs Avengers 8                                     GINNINDERRA TAVERN

Highlights - 

Who Cares through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 27th June

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 13th June

Dart Vaders 6 vs Sharp As A Dart 10                          BELCONNEN  BOWLO

Highlights - 180 - Darren Brown.

 

Sharp As A Dart to play Avengers on Wednesday 20th June

Preliminary Final:
Wed 20th June

Avengers 10 vs Sharp As A Dart 2                               BELCONNEN BOWLO

Highlights - 180 - Christy McNamara (2), Bryson Williams

Avengers through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 27th June

Grand Final:
Wed 27th June

Who Cares 10 vs Avengers  4    GINNINDERRA TAVERN

        

Highlights - 

PREMIER GRADE WINNERS
                WHO CARES!
A Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 13th June

Off Tap 10 vs Misfits 5                                 GINNINDERRA TAVERN 

Highlights -

 

Off Tap through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 27th June

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 13th June

Who Gives A 10 vs FUBAR 5                        FRASER TAVERN

Highlights - 

Who Gives A to play Misfits on Wednesday 20th June

Preliminary Final:
Wed 20th June

Misfts 6 vs Who Gives A 10                           FRASER TAVERN

Highlights - 180 - Judd Hoyle 

Who Gives A through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 27th June

Grand Final:
Wed 27th June

Off Tap 4 vs Who Gives A 10      GINNINDERRA TAVERN

        

Highlights - 180 - Anthony 'Bull' Little

A GRADE WINNERS
    WHO GIVES A!

DIVISION 2

B Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 13th June

Rogue One80 8 vs Pigs 5                                  BELCONNEN BOWLO

Highlights - 180 - Jordan Barry

Rogue One80 through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 27th June

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 13th June

Just The Tip vs BYE                          

Highlights - 

Just The Tip to play Pigs on Wednesday 20th June

Preliminary Final:
Wed 20th June

Pigs 8 vs Just The Tip 7                                       FRASER TAVERN

 

Pigs through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 27th June

Grand Final:
Wed 27th June

Rogue One80 8 vs Pigs 5            BELCONNEN BOWLO

        

Highlights - 17 Darter - Bob Lund (Rogue One80)

B GRADE WINNERS
   ROGUE ONE80!
C Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 13th June

Fraser Lions 8 vs Team Affinity 4                     FRASER TAVERN

Highlights -

Lions through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 27th June

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 13th June

Bullshooters vs BYE                                            

Bullshooters to play Affinity on Wednesday 20th June

Preliminary Final:
Wed 20th June

Team Affinity 3 vs Bullshooters 8                         PAGE TAVERN

Team Affinity through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 27th June

Grand Final:
Wed 27th June

Lions 4 vs Team Affinity 8                FRASER TAVERN

        

Highlights - 

C GRADE WINNERS
 TEAM AFFINITY!

DIVISION 3

D Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 13th June

Bandits 5 vs Wookiees 8                                       BELCONNEN  BOWLO

Highlights - 100 peg out - Chris McAuliffe

Wookiees through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 27th June

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 13th June

Eagle Eyes 8 vs BYE                                           

Highlights -

Eagle Eyes to play Bandits on Wednesday 20th June

Preliminary Final:
Wed 20th June

Bandits 8 vs Eagle Eyes 2                                      BELCONNEN BOWLO

 

Bandits through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 27th June

Grand Final:
Wed 27th June

Wookiees 4 vs Bandits 8                     BELCONNEN BOWLO

        

Highlights - 180 - Brett Needs, Chris McAuliffe (Wookiees)

D GRADE WINNERS
        BANDITS!
E Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 13th June

Moby's Mongrels 6 vs Sith Happens 8              MOBY DICKS TAVERN

Highlights -

Sith Happens through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 27th June

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 13th June

Dicky Darts vs BYE              

     

Dicky Darts to play Moby's Mongrels on Wednesday 20th June

Preliminary Final:
Wed 20th June

Moby's Mongrels 8 vs Dicky Darts 4                    MOBY DICKS TAVERN

 

Moby's Mongrels through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 27th November

Grand Final:
Wed 27th June

Sith Happens 5 vs Moby's Mongrels 8    BELCONNEN BOWLO

        

Highlights - 180 - Danny Keating (Moby's Mongrels)

    E GRADE WINNERS
 MOBY'S MONGRELS!