SPRING 2015 - FINALS

DIVISION 1

Premier:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2

Who Cares 10 vs Page Pirates 6 

(180 - Darren Calder, Shane Graham.  117 Peg Out - Steve Cowie)

 

Who Cares through to the Grand Final on November 11

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4

Kiss 10 vs Gunners 9

(180 - Kaine Sheather x 3, Corrie Slusser, Scott Slusser & Pat Molloy)

 

Kiss to play Page Pirates next Wednesdsay November 4

Preliminary Final:

Page Pirates 10 vs Kiss 9

Page Tavern

 

180: Shane Graham, Nikki Menegazzo, Jordan Barry

Grand Final:

Who Cares 6 vs Page Pirates 10                     (November 11)

Ginninderra Tavern

 

(Ben Waters 146 & 109 Peg-Out)

A Grade
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4

Who Gives A 7 vs Off Tap 10

 

Off Tap through to the Grand Final on November 11

Sharp as a Dart 10 vs Fubar 8              

(180 - Tony Cullen)

 

Sharp as a Dart to play Who Gives A next Wednesday November 4

Preliminary Final:

Who Gives A 4 vs Sharp as a Dart 10

Ginninderra Tavern

 

180: Phil Hoskins, Tony Cullen

 

 

Grand Final:

Off Tap 10 vs Sharp as a Dart 8                    (November 11)

 

Ginninderra Tavern

DIVISION 2

B Grade
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Preliminary Final:
Grand Final:

Duble Truble 8 vs Dart Vaders 6 

(180 - Adam Davies)

 

Duble Truble through to the Grand Final on November 11

Darts Mates 0 vs Fraser Lions 8

 

Fraser Lions to play Dart Vaders next Wednesday November 4

 

Dart Vaders 8 vs Fraser Lions 7

Belconnen Bowling Club (Hawker)

 

 

 

Duble Truble 5 vs Dart Vaders 8                         (November 11)

 

Belconnen Soccer Club (Hawker)

C Grade
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2

Fraser Pigs 8 vs GT Old Darts 5

 

Fraser Pigs through to the Grand Final on November 11

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4

Kaleen 26'ers 8 vs Old Canberra Innvaders 4

(180 - Scooter)

 

Kaleen 26'ers to play GT Old Darts next Wednesday November 4

Preliminary Final:

GT Old Darts 3 vs Kaleen 26'ers 8

Ginninderra Tavern

 

180: Peter Scott

101 Peg-Out: Peter Donohoe

Grand Final:

Fraser Pigs 8 vs Kaleen 26'ers 7                    (November 11)

 

Fraser Tavern

DIVISION 3

D Grade
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2

CHAD 6 vs Bandits 8

(145 Peg Out & 18 Darter - Adam Hanson)

 

Bandits through to the Grand Final on November 11

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4

Who's Harry 7 vs Eagle Eyes 8

(108 Peg Out - Mark Sayer)

 

Eagle Eyes to play CHAD next Wednesday November 4

Preliminary Final:

CHAD 8 vs Eagle Eyes 3

Belconnen Soccer Club

 

180: Adam Hanson

 

Grand Final:

Bandits 8 vs CHAD 6                           (November 11)

 

Kaleen Bar & Bistro

E Grade
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4

Sons of Anakin 8 vs What The Duck 3

 

Sons of Anakin through to the Grand Final on November 11

BYE - Mighty Ducks

 

Mighty Ducks to play What the Duck next Wednesday November 4

Preliminary Final:

What The Duck 8 vs Mighty Ducks 5

Wood Duck Inn

 

 

 

Grand Final:

Sons of Anakin 8 vs What The Duck 0                    (November 11)

 

Belconnen Bowling Club (Hawker)