SPRING 2016 - FINALS

DIVISION 1

Premier Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 16th November

Who Cares 10 vs Avengers 9              GINNINDERRA TAVERN

Highlights - 180 - Bryson Williams

                       120 Peg Out - Steve Sheffield

Who Cares through to the Grand Final on Tuesday 29th November

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 16th November

Who Gives A 10 vs FUBAR 5              GINNINDERRA TAVERN

Highlights - 180 - Paul Murta

 

Who Gives A to play Avengers on Wednesday 23rd November

Preliminary Final:
Wed 23rd November

Avengers 10 vs Who Gives A 8            PAGE TAVERN

Winner through to the Grand Final on Tuesday 29th November

Grand Final:
Tues 29th November

Who Cares 8 vs Avengers 10   GINNINDERRA TAVERN

        

Highlights - 180's - Stever Cowie (2), Mando Mennegazzo, Tazz                                    

PREMIER GRADE WINNERS
                AVENGERS!
A Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 16th November

Off Tap 10 vs Dart Vaders 8                               PAGE TAVERN

Highlights - 180 - Peter Krupka, Shaun Cotter, George Richardson

                       17 Darter - Shaun Cotter

Off Tap through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 30th November

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 16th November

Brand Man Darts 11 vs Sharp As A Dart 4       BELCONNEN BOWLING CLUB

Highlights -

 

Brand Man Darts to play Dart Vaders on Wednesday 23rd November

Preliminary Final:
Wed 23rd November

Dart Vaders 10 vs Brand Man Darts 6              BELCONNEN BOWLING CLUB

Highlights - 180 - Adam Hanson 

Winner through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 30th November

Grand Final:
Wed 30th November

Off Tap 10 vs Dart Vaders 7            GINNINDERRA TAVERN

        

Highlights - 112 Peg Out - George Richardson                                                   

A GRADE WINNERS
        OFF TAP!

DIVISION 2

B Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 16th November

Misfits 8 vs Flight Club 3                                   PAGE TAVERN

Highlights - 117 Peg Out Jim Chesher

                       20 Darter - Craig Reardon

Misfits through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 30th November

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 16th November

Fraser Lions 4 vs Duble Truble 8                      FRASER TAVERN

Highlights - 127 Peg Out - Wes Malton

 

Duble Truble to play Flight Club on Wednesday 23rd November

Preliminary Final:
Wed 23rd November

Flight Club 8 vs Duble Truble 5                           WOOD DUCK INN

Winner through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 30th November

Grand Final:
Wed 30th November

Misfits 3 vs Flight Club 8                  PAGE TAVERN

        

Highlights -                                                               

B GRADE WINNERS
    FLIGHT CLUB!
C Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 16th November

Fraser Pigs 4 vs Kaleen 26'ers 8                      FRASER TAVERN

Highlights -

Kaleen 26'ers through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 30th November

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 16th November

Dicky Darts 3 vs GT Old Darts 8                       MOBY DICKS TAVERN

Highlights -

 

GT Old Darts to play Loser Semi-Final 1 on Wednesday 23rd November

Preliminary Final:
Wed 23rd November

Fraser Pigs 8 vs GT Old Darts 0                         FRASER TAVERN

Winner through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 30th November

Grand Final:
Wed 30th November

Kaleen 26'ers 8 vs Fraser Pigs 4     KALEEN B & B

                                                               

C GRADE WINNERS
   KALEEN 26'ers!

DIVISION 3

D Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 16th November

CHAD 8 vs Sons of Anakin 2                       BELCONNEN SOCCER CLUB

Highlights -

CHAD through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 30th November

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 16th November

Moby's Mongrels 5 vs Bandits 8                  KALEEN BAR & BISTRO

Highlights -

 

Bandits to play Sons of Anakin on Wednesday 23rd November

Preliminary Final:
Wed 23rd November

Sons of Anakin 6 vs Bandits 8                       BELCONNEN BOWLING CLUB

Highlights - 

Winner through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 30th November

Grand Final:
Wed 30th November

CHAD 5 vs Bandits 8                       BELCONNEN SOCCER CLUB

        

Highlights -                                                       

D GRADE WINNERS
            BANDITS!
E Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 16th November

Sith Happens 8 vs Eagle Eyes 1                         BELCONNEN BOWLING CLUB

Highlights -

Winner through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 30th November

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 16th November

BYE - Mighty Ducks                 

Mighty Ducks to play Eagle Eyes on Wednesday 23rd November

Preliminary Final:
Wed 23rd November

Eagle Eyes 8 vs Mighty Ducks 0 (Forfeit)          FRASER TAVERN

Highlights - 

Winner through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 30th November

Grand Final:
Wed 30th November

Sith Happens 6 vs Eagle Eyes 8      BELCONNEN BOWLING CLUB

        

Highlights - 20 Darter - Craig Sutherland (Sith Happens)                                       

E GRADE WINNERS
     EAGLE EYES!