SPRING 2017 - FINALS

DIVISION 1

Premier Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 15th November

Who Cares 10 vs Sharp As A Dart 8                  GINNINDERRA TAVERN

Highlights - 180 - Steve Sheffield, Wayne Hafner, Danny.

14 darter - Christy McNamara

Who Cares through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 29th November

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 15th November

Off Tap 2 vs Avengers  10                                           GINNINDERRA TAVERN

Highlights - 14 darter - Steve Cowie, Bryson Williams

 

Avengers to play Sharp As A Dart on Wednesday 22nd November

Preliminary Final:
Wed 22nd November

Sharp As A Dart 5 v Avengers 10                                   FRASER TAVERN

Avengers through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 29th November

Grand Final:
Wed 29th November

Who Cares 7 vs Avengers 10                GINNINDERRA TAVERN

        

Highlights - 180 - Steve Sheffield

Peg Out - 112 - Darren Calder, Bryson Williams - 112, 100

PREMIER GRADE WINNERS
               AVENGERS!
A Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 15th November

Dart Vaders 9 v FUBAR  10                                BELCONNEN BOWLING CLUB 

Highlights - 180 - Adam Hanson

FUBAR through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 29th November

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 15th November

Who Gives A 10 vs Brand Man Darts 9            BELCONNEN BOWLING CLUB

Highlights - 180 - Darren Brown

 

Who Gives A to play Dart Vaders on Wednesday 22nd November

Preliminary Final:
Wed 22nd November

Dart Vaders 10 vs Who Gives A 7                        BELCONNEN BOWLING CLUB

Highlights - 180 - Brian Montgomery.  132 peg out - Adam Davies

Dart Vaders through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 29th November

Grand Final:
Wed 29th November

FUBAR 9 vs Dart Vaders 10                        FRASER TAVERN

        

Highlights - 180  - Adam Hanson (x2), Joe Stockl

Low leg - 16 - Adam Davies

A GRADE WINNERS
   DART VADERS!

DIVISION 2

B Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 15th November

Misfits 8 vs Major League Infidels 3                      FRASER TAVERN

Highlights - 180 - Ozzie, Dwayne (Infidels)

Misfits through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 29th November

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 15th November

Rogue One80 7 vs 26'ers 8                            BELCONNEN BOWLING CLUB

Highlights - 

26'ers to play Major League Infidels on Wednesday 22nd November

Preliminary Final:
Wed 22nd November

Major League Infidels 8 vs 26'ers 7                               PAGE TAVERN

 

Major League Infidels through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 29th November

Grand Final:
Wed 29th November

Misfits 8 vs Infidels 5                                FRASER TAVERN

        

Highlights - 180 - Iain (Misfits)

B GRADE WINNERS
          MISFITS!
C Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 15th November

Fraser Lions 4 vs Fraser Pigs 8                          FRASER TAVERN

Highlights -

Fraser Pigs through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 29th November

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 15th November

Bandits vs BYE                                            

Bandits to play Fraser Lions on Wednesday 22nd November

Preliminary Final:
Wed 22nd November

Fraser Lions 8 vs Bandits 5                                    FRASER TAVERN

Fraser Lions through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 29th November

Grand Final:
Wed 29th November

Fraser Pigs 8 vs Fraser Lions 6        FRASER TAVERN

        

Highlights - 180 -Buck (Pigs), Jake (Lions)

C GRADE WINNERS
    FRASER PIGS!

DIVISION 3

D Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 15th November

Bullshooters 8 vs Sith Happens 0                    PAGE TAVERN

Highlights - 

Bullshooters through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 21st June

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 15th November

Eagle Eyes 8 vs Moby's Mongrels 3               FRASER TAVERN

Highlights -

Eagle Eyes to play Sith Happens on Wednesday 22nd November

Preliminary Final:
Wed 22nd November

Sith Happens 7 v Eagle Eyes 8                  BELCONNEN BOWLING CLUB

 

Eagle Eyes through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 29th November

Grand Final:
Wed 29th November

Bullshooters 8 vs Eagle Eyes 5           PAGE TAVERN

        

Highlights - 

D GRADE WINNERS
 BULLSHOOTERS!
E Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 15th November

Dicky Darts 8 vs Sons of Anakin 7                    MOBY DICKS TAVERN

Highlights -

Winner through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 21st June

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 15th November

Hand Solo vs BYE              

     

Hand Solo to play Sons of Anakin on Wednesday 22nd November

Preliminary Final:
Wed 22nd November

Sons of Anakin 7 vs Hand Solo 8                       BELCONNEN BOWLING CLUB

Hand Solo through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 29th November

Grand Final:
Wed 29th November

Dicky Darts 5 vs Hand Solo 8            MOBY DICKS TAVERN

        

Highlights - 

E GRADE WINNERS
     HAND SOLO!