SPRING 2018 - FINALS

DIVISION 1

Premier Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 14th November

Dart Vaders 2 vs Who Cares 10                                 BELCONNEN BOWLO 

Highlights - 180s - Adam Hanson, Adam Davies

13 Darter - Adam Hanson

Who Cares through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 28th November

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 14th November

Sharp As A Dart 10 vs Misfits 6                                      FRASER TAVERN

Highlights -

 

Winner to play Loser Semi Final 1 on Wednesday 21st November

Preliminary Final:
Wed 21st November

Dart Vaders 10 vs Sharp As A Dart 5            BELCONNEN BOWLO    Highlights - 180's - Adam Hanson (3), Bryson Williams

Dart Vaders through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 28th November

Grand Final:
Wed 28th November

Who Cares 10 vs Dart Vaders 4    GINNINDERRA TAVERN

        

Highlights - 180's - Darren Calder, Adam Hanson. 113 peg out - Adam Hanson

PREMIER GRADE WINNERS
              WHO CARES!
A Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 14th November

Who Gives A 10 vs Off Tap 4                                  GINNINDERRA TAVERN

Highlights - 

Who Gives A through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 28th November

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 14th November

FUBAR vs BYE                                      

Winner to play Loser Semi Final 1 on Wednesday 21st November

Preliminary Final:
Wed 21st November

Off Tap 10 vs FUBAR 9                               GINNINDERRA TAVERN        

Highlights - 180s - Jimmy Cheshire, Darren Vincent

                       14 Darter - Joe Richardson, 122 peg - George Richardson

Off Tap through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 28th November

Grand Final:
Wed 28th November

Who Gives A 10 vs Off Tap 9              BELCONNEN BOWLO

        

Highlights - 

A GRADE WINNERS
   WHO GIVES A!

DIVISION 2

B Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 14th November

Rogue One80 3 vs Just The Tip 8                         BELCONNEN BOWLO

Highlights - 

Just The Tip through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 28th November

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 14th November

Outlaws 8 vs Lions 6                                               BELCONNEN BOWLO

Highlights -

 

Winner to play Loser Semi Final 1 on Wednesday 21st November

Preliminary Final:
Wed 21st November

Rogue One80 8 vs Outlaws 7                       BELCONNEN BOWLO        

Highlights

Rogue One80 through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 28th November

Grand Final:
Wed 28th November

Just The Tip 8 vs Rogue One80 1   GINNINDERRA TAVERN       

Highlights - 180's - Ross Gorrell 

B GRADE WINNERS
   JUST THE TIP!

DIVISION 3

D Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 14th November

Wookiees 8 vs Moby's Mongrels 5                                PAGE TAVERN

Highlights - 

Wookiees through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 28th November

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 14th November

Eagle Eyes vs BYE                                                          FRASER TAVERN

 

Winner to play Loser Semi Final 1 on Wednesday 21st November

Preliminary Final:
Wed 21st November

Moby's Mongrels 8 vs Eagle Eyes 7          MOBY DICKS TAVERN       

Highlights - 180s - Paul (Eagle Eyes), 171 - Peter Pascoe

                       

Moby's Mongrels through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 28th November

Grand Final:
Wed 28th November

Wookiees 4 vs Moby's Mongrels 8    BELCONNEN BOWLO

        

Highlights - 

      D GRADE WINNERS
   MOBY'S MONGRELS!
E Grade:
Semi Final 1:
       1 vs 2
Wed 14th November

Sith Happens 8 vs Bandits 4                                     GINNINDERRA TAVERN 

Highlights - 

Sith Happens through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 28th November

Semi Final 2:
       3 vs 4
Wed 14th November

Dicky Darts vs BYE                                      

Winner to play Loser Semi Final 1 on Wednesday 21st November

Preliminary Final:
Wed 21st November

Bandits 8 vs Dicky Darts 7                              BELCONNEN BOWLO        

Highlights - 180 - Mark (Bandits)

Bandits through to the Grand Final on Wednesday 28th November

Grand Final:
Wed 28th November

Sith Happens 4 vs Bandits 8          BELCONNEN BOWLO

        

Highlights - 

    E GRADE WINNERS
            BANDITS!